Before arriving
- Accès libre
- Monday to Saturday 08:00-19:00
- Bank card payment not confirmed
The location of R3 - Petite-Forêt - 123 Pare-Brise near Raismes places it within a transit environment where charging can easily be combined with onward travel.
Transport activity around Raismes gives R3 - Petite-Forêt - 123 Pare-Brise a distinctive role for commuters and travellers looking for practical charging.
A maximum output of 150 kW makes it easier to compare this charging station with other nearby options.
Charging close to a transport hub often serves different needs than destination charging. Understanding both the technical features and the surrounding context helps drivers make better decisions.
The map helps locate the charger, nearby services and useful road access signals before the stop.
Quickly start directions to the station with the navigation app you already use on the road.
Power helps estimate whether the charge is likely to be short, intermediate or longer depending on the vehicle.
The access information helps determine whether the charger is public, private or restricted.
Payment information may vary by operator and by available source data.
Source opening hours are useful, but checking availability before a long trip is still recommended.
This data helps identify whether the location is suitable for drivers who need accessible access.
59494 Petite-Forêt
This summary highlights the available connectors and payment methods while keeping the complete station information available below.
R3 - Petite-Forêt - 123 Pare-Brise is primarily intended for short travel stops rather than extended parking. A top-up can often be planned during a 15 to 35 minute break remains an estimate.
R3 - Petite-Forêt - 123 Pare-Brise offers Type 2 and Combo CCS. With up to 150 kW kW, it may suit AC or DC charging depending on the vehicle, without assuming the actual charging speed.
A reservation requirement is indicated for this station. Before travelling, it is safer to check the exact process to avoid an unusable stop.
Check the known payment methods, available prices and reservation conditions for this charging station.
Free: No . Pay per use: No . Bank card: No . Other payment methods: No .
The station record indicates that a reservation is required before charging.
Nearby services make the stop easier to understand: food, shopping, parking or fuel services around the charger.
These nearby stations help compare distance, charge point count and available power levels around this location.
59494 Petite-Forêt
Rue Michel Chasles 400, 59494 Petite-Forêt
View this station59494 Petite-Forêt
Zone Commerciale Auchan, , Petite-Forêt
View this station59494 Petite-Forêt
Rue Louis-Joseph Gay Lussac, 59494 petite foret
View this stationRue Louis Joseph Gay-Lussac, Petite-Forêt 59494 France
View this station59494 Petite-Forêt
Rue Evariste Galois, 59494 Petite-Forêt
View this station310 Rue Étienne Lenoir, Petite-Forêt 59494 France
View this station59494 Petite-Forêt
Rue Anatole France, 59494 PETITE FORET
View this station610 Rue Etienne Lenoir, Petite-Forêt 59494 France
View this station45 RN, Petite-Forêt 59494 France
View this station5 technical charge point(s) are attached to this station.
FR3R3E10000849681
FR3R3E10000849682
FR3R3E10001361241
FR3R3E10001361242
FR3R3E10001361243
Nearby stations with a similar charging profile and local context.
Petite-Forêt
Petite-Forêt
Petite-Forêt
Petite-Forêt
Petite-Forêt
Petite-Forêt
Open related pages for this station: city, department or useful guides.
These answers help drivers prepare the charging stop before getting there.
R3 - Petite-Forêt - 123 Pare-Brise lists a maximum power of 150 kW. Compare this value with your vehicle, available time and battery level when planning the stop.
The local context mentions Royal Buffet. These landmarks help plan a break, errand or meal while charging.
Yes, the page brings together the main criteria for charging à Petite-Forêt: power, access, address, map, nearby services and available charge points.
Before leaving, compare the advertised power, the number of charge points (5), access conditions and services around the station.